top of page
2020 Marhaba On-Line Competition Winners
#bellydanceathomecompetition
The first international FREE bellydance on-line competition during Corona Virus pandemic, to help people to get over this dramatic time. It was from 3rd to 30th of April 2020.
WINNERS!
 First of all we want to THANKS a lot our INTERNATIONAL JUDGES who support us in this project!
We love you so much Assala Ibrahim, Jillina Carlano, Saida Helou, Katia Sherbakova, Samira Zenati.
THANKS to our precious colleagues that were fundamental during the entire competition:
Giulio Dilemmi, Claudia Aysha, Claudia Soheir, Jamila Bastet, Aisha Suad, Francesca Negma Orlando, Lara Galeazzo, Laura Rastelli, Linda Jael, Mariagrazia De Seta, Marta Pisano, Nadia Nawaar, Nicoletta Zocca, Ramona Nawal Grillà, Silvana Zahyra Said, Sonya Samar, Suelo Di Natale, Valentina Ocasti, Weyda Paulino.
It was amazing watching you all!! And I assure you that we have watched all of YOU ONE BY ONE! Dance must to be encouraged and lived.... podiums are importants , but remember that they are the stimulus for stuying more , correct yourselves and compare yourselves to others and relate more with your teacher.
They must not be considered only the final goal , in case of victory, and they must not be considered a defeat in dance in case of non-achievement. I think that a competition can and must activate constructive confrontation, not destructive conflict. This is my philosophy about competition....
If any of you need advice to grow, the teachers are always available.
Yours  Maryem Bent Anis.

๐Ÿ† WINNERS - BELLY DANCE AT HOME COMPETITION ๐Ÿ†
๐Ÿ’ŽNomination "MISS FACEBOOK MARHABA BELLYDANCE by Social Voting for ๐Ÿ’Ž 

๐Ÿฅ‡FLAVIANA ASTONE
๐ŸฅˆSIRYA PORCIATTI
๐Ÿฅ‰AISHA FARAH MANUELA

4th place ALEXANDRA GRASU
5th ELEONORA CERRONE โ€ผ๏ธ Specialโ€ผ๏ธ 
*******************************************************
๐Ÿ’ŽNomination "MISS YOUTUBE MARHABA BELLYDANCE by Social Voting for ๐Ÿ’Ž 

๐Ÿฅ‡JENNIFER SPINA
๐ŸฅˆLAVINIA BALISTRERI
๐Ÿฅ‰ANAIS
4th place VANESSA CINI

*******************************************************
๐Ÿ’ŽNomination "ARABIC FOLK" by INTERNATIONAL JUDGES ๐Ÿ’Ž

๐Ÿ’ฅDUO & GROUP๐Ÿ’ฅ 

๐Ÿฅ‡ANEJA E NASTJA CRNIGOJ
๐ŸฅˆCHIARA TONEL & GIULIA SILVESTRI
๐Ÿฅ‰BELLY PRINCESS
4th Place FULVIA GUCCINI & ANNAMARIA BELLUCCI

๐Ÿ’ฅSOLO ADULTS 1๐Ÿ’ฅ 

๐Ÿฅ‡AMBRA CAPPADONA
๐ŸฅˆANTONEIDA PRENGA
๐Ÿฅ‰ROSANNA RAMIREZ

๐Ÿ’ฅSOLO ADULTS 2๐Ÿ’ฅ 

๐Ÿฅ‡NURIYA
๐ŸฅˆTIZIANA PUCCIA
๐Ÿฅ‰ELIZA KHALED

๐Ÿ’ฅSOLO KIDS๐Ÿ’ฅ 

๐Ÿฅ‡LIANA DOROSHENKO
๐ŸฅˆMARFA FINKEVICH
๐Ÿฅ‰GRETA CECI

๐Ÿ’ฅSOLO TEEN๐Ÿ’ฅ 

๐Ÿฅ‡ZORA FACCHIN
๐ŸฅˆMARTINA CONTU
๐Ÿฅ‰ANASTASIA TESLIUK

*******************************************************
๐Ÿ’ŽNomination "BALADI" by INTERNATIONAL JUDGES ๐Ÿ’Ž

๐Ÿ’ฅBALADI SOLO๐Ÿ’ฅ 

๐Ÿฅ‡ELIZA KHALED
๐ŸฅˆAMBRA CAPPADONA
๐Ÿฅ‰SHIRIN SARA

*******************************************************
๐Ÿ’ŽNomination "DRUM SOLO" by INTERNATIONAL JUDGES ๐Ÿ’Ž

๐Ÿ’ฅDRUM SOLO ADULTS๐Ÿ’ฅ 

๐Ÿฅ‡WILLIAM VERNA
๐ŸฅˆAMBRA CAPPADONA
๐Ÿฅ‰ALESSIA GERVASI
4th Place ANTONIA VALERIA TORCASIO

๐Ÿ’ฅDRUM SOLO KIDS๐Ÿ’ฅ 

๐Ÿฅ‡MARFA KINKEVICH
๐ŸฅˆLIANA DOROSHENKO

๐Ÿ’ฅDRUM SOLO TEEN๐Ÿ’ฅ 

๐Ÿฅ‡ANASTASIA VOLOSHINA
๐ŸฅˆANASTASIA TESLIUK
๐Ÿฅ‰ALEXANDRA GRASU
4th Place SIRYA PORCIATTI

*******************************************************
๐Ÿ’ŽNomination "GOLDEN LADY" by INTERNATIONAL JUDGES ๐Ÿ’Ž

๐Ÿ’ฅGOLDEN LADY๐Ÿ’ฅ

๐Ÿฅ‡CARLA COSTANTINI
๐ŸฅˆAGNESE FRANCESE

*******************************************************
๐Ÿ’ŽNomination "ORIENTAL SOLO ADULTS" by INTERNATIONAL JUDGES ๐Ÿ’Ž

๐Ÿ’ฅORIENTAL SOLO - NEW TALENT - ADULTS 1๐Ÿ’ฅ
๐Ÿฅ‡AMBRA CAPPADONA
๐ŸฅˆCATERINA DI GRAZIA
๐Ÿฅ‰ANAIS
4th Place ALESSIA GERVASI

๐Ÿ’ฅORIENTAL SOLO - NEW TALENT - ADULTS 2๐Ÿ’ฅ
๐Ÿฅ‡TIZIANA PUCCIA
๐ŸฅˆMONICA VISMARA (EQUAL SCORE!)
๐ŸฅˆVANJA DI SANIO (EQUAL SCORE!)
๐Ÿฅ‰SABRINA LEYLA ASHARQ

๐Ÿ’ฅORIENTAL SOLO - PROFESSIONAL - ADULTS 1๐Ÿ’ฅ
๐Ÿฅ‡FLAVIANA ASTONE
๐ŸฅˆANTONEIDA PRENGA
๐Ÿฅ‰ELISABETTA MANCINI
4th Place GIULIA COLOZZA

๐Ÿ’ฅORIENTAL SOLO - PROFESSIONAL - ADULTS 2๐Ÿ’ฅ
๐Ÿฅ‡SUHEILA ISABELLA
๐ŸฅˆNURIYA
๐Ÿฅ‰PAOLA PICCOLO
4th Place SONYA SAMAR

๐Ÿ’ฅSPECIAL PRIZE! ORIENTAL ELEGANCE 
๐ŸŽ†MARINA CALZAVARA

*******************************************************
๐Ÿ’ŽNomination "ORIENTAL SOLO SHOW & FUSION" by INTERNATIONAL JUDGES ๐Ÿ’Ž

๐Ÿ’ฅADULTS 1๐Ÿ’ฅ
๐Ÿฅ‡AMBRA CAPPADONA
๐ŸฅˆEWELINA BEKUS
๐Ÿฅ‰CATERINA DI GRAZIA
4th Place GIULIA COLOZZA

๐Ÿ’ฅADULTS 2๐Ÿ’ฅ
๐Ÿฅ‡MONICA VISMARA
๐ŸฅˆMALGORZATA LETKOWSKA
๐Ÿฅ‰PAOLA PICCOLO
4th Place MICHELA FALCETTA

๐Ÿ’ฅKIDS & TEEN๐Ÿ’ฅ
๐Ÿฅ‡MARFA FINKEVICH
๐ŸฅˆANASTASIA TESLIUK
๐Ÿฅ‰ TALYSIA MONTECHIESA
4th Place SARA RUSCITO

*******************************************************
๐Ÿ’ŽNomination "ORIENTAL & SHOW GROUP & DUO" by INTERNATIONAL JUDGES ๐Ÿ’Ž

๐Ÿ’ฅORIENTAL DANCE GROUP๐Ÿ’ฅ
๐Ÿฅ‡BELLY PRINCESS
๐ŸฅˆGRUPPO ONYRIA

๐Ÿ’ฅORIENTAL & SHOW FUSION DUO๐Ÿ’ฅ
๐Ÿฅ‡ANEJA & NASTJA CRNIGOJ
๐ŸฅˆBELLY PRINCESS
๐Ÿฅ‰FLAVIA GALDIERI & GIULIA CERRONE (EQUAL SCORE!)
๐Ÿฅ‰KINGA & NADIA KOLANOWSKA (EQUAL SCORE!)
4th Place ELISA BILLECI ED ELEONORA CERRONE

*******************************************************
๐Ÿ’ŽNomination "ORIENTAL SOLO BEGINNERS" by INTERNATIONAL JUDGES ๐Ÿ’Ž

๐Ÿ’ฅORIENTAL SOLO BEGINNERS๐Ÿ’ฅ
๐Ÿฅ‡GIUSY ZIZOLFI
๐ŸฅˆKINGA KOLANOWSKA
๐Ÿฅ‰BARBARA BALLABIO
4th Place LARA FORLANI

*******************************************************

Thanks to ALL DANCERS who partecipated and thanks to the GREAT PUBLIC!